Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MARNE AVENUE, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL6 9DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,950
Last Sold Price
23 November 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£24,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£189,950
+15.1%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+0.0%
Sold on 21 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+204.1%
Sold on 21 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£110,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,250
Sold on 25 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL6 9DW
← Back to All Properties