2, WAVERLEY ROAD, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND

CA6 5FE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£103,250
Last Sold Price
20 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-93.3%
Price Change
-£1,446,750 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£103,250-93.3%
Sold on 20 December 2023
Terraced
-£1,446,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,550,000+256.3%
Sold on 12 July 2023
Terraced
+£1,115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£435,000+190.0%
Sold on 21 October 2021
Terraced
+£285,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 4 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1