Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, LYMINSTER AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 8JN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+37.0%
Sold on 9 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+220.2%
Sold on 20 February 2009
Semi-Detached
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 22 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 8JN
← Back to All Properties