11, SHEARERS WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM3 3AE

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£170,000+25.9%
Sold on 18 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£135,000+8.0%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£125,000+10.6%
Sold on 27 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£113,000+15.3%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000+16.7%
Sold on 23 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000+61.5%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+42.5%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 11 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1