40, WHITECHAPEL STREET, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM

NG6 0HG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£162,500
Last Sold Price
18 May 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.6%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£162,500+80.6%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000+20.0%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000+76.5%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500+12.1%
Sold on 6 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£4,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,900
Sold on 31 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1