Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, CHANCET WOOD VIEW, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 7TS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£275,000
+12.2%
Sold on 24 July 2017
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+6.1%
Sold on 6 December 2007
Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£231,000
+66.8%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,500
Sold on 27 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 7TS
← Back to All Properties