43, QUEENS ROAD, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP33 3EP

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£234,500
Last Sold Price
23 September 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+146.8%
Price Change
+£139,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£234,500+146.8%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Terraced
+£139,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000+26.7%
Sold on 22 December 1997
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 31 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1