Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MORPETH AVENUE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 4BN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+25.9%
Sold on 19 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+9.3%
Sold on 24 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+45.4%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 1 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 4BN
← Back to All Properties