Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CHAFEN ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 1BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£344,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.0%
Price Change
+£162,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£344,000
+89.0%
Sold on 9 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+46.8%
Sold on 23 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+90.8%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 31 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 1BB
← Back to All Properties