Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
278, RECTORY ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B75 7RY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£286,500
Last Sold Price
18 October 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£286,500
+14.6%
Sold on 18 October 2017
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
-28.6%
Sold on 16 June 2009
Terraced
-£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+40.0%
Sold on 11 July 2007
Terraced
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+91.5%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
+£119,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,500
Sold on 30 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B75 7RY
← Back to All Properties