Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, BROADWAY CLOSE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+5.2%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£309,000
+71.7%
Sold on 29 June 2020
Terraced
+£129,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+38.4%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£49,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,995
Sold on 20 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GG
← Back to All Properties