Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, INGS MILL DRIVE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 9PW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.1%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+58.1%
Sold on 5 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
-0.6%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+48.6%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 9PW
← Back to All Properties