Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BAIRD CLOSE, SLOUGH, SLOUGH, SLOUGH
SL1 9HL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+4.4%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,950
+51.2%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+55.1%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL1 9HL
← Back to All Properties