8, ROWAN CLOSE, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX5 1EU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£375,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£375,000+26.7%
Sold on 2 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£296,000+104.1%
Sold on 18 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000+59.3%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 17 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1