Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, PROSPECT ROAD, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 8HJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£172,000
+18.6%
Sold on 5 May 2023
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£145,000
+59.3%
Sold on 20 November 2019
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£91,000
-15.0%
Sold on 15 June 2018
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,000
+29.0%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Terraced
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,950
+32.7%
Sold on 10 August 2004
Terraced
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+73.6%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 7 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 8HJ
← Back to All Properties