Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 21, SECOND AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£775,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£775,000
+10.7%
Sold on 10 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£700,000
+26.1%
Sold on 14 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£555,000
+200.0%
Sold on 13 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£370,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 25 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2LN
← Back to All Properties