Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
540, ORMSKIRK ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 9JX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£124,000
+3.3%
Sold on 14 January 2022
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+2.6%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
+96.6%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,500
+14.4%
Sold on 7 January 2014
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+62.5%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 5 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 9JX
← Back to All Properties