Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 84, DITCHLING RISE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 4QQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.7%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+64.7%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+50.4%
Sold on 11 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+71.2%
Sold on 12 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+120.0%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 15 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 4QQ
← Back to All Properties