Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, JOHNSON PLACE, 65, WALSWORTH ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9FJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+5.2%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£261,500
+53.8%
Sold on 14 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 27 February 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9FJ
← Back to All Properties