Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, RIVER CLOSE, ELY, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB6 2AN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£111,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.9%
Price Change
+£29,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£111,000
+36.9%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£29,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£81,100
+88.6%
Sold on 20 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£38,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,000
+4.9%
Sold on 19 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+20.6%
Sold on 1 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB6 2AN
← Back to All Properties