Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
195, CHURCH STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 5LH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,999
Last Sold Price
22 July 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£25,999 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£119,999
+27.7%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
+£25,999 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
+28.8%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,995
+52.1%
Sold on 24 June 2002
Terraced
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+50.0%
Sold on 7 August 2000
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 6 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 5LH
← Back to All Properties