Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, CHATSWORTH ROAD, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO19 7YJ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2020
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£232,000
+25.4%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£185,000
-7.5%
Sold on 25 July 2013
Terraced
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #7
£199,950
+0.7%
Sold on 26 July 2010
Terraced
+£1,450 from previous sale
Sale #6
£198,500
+24.1%
Sold on 18 January 2008
Terraced
+£38,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,950
+1.9%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+21.7%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+134.5%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 15 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO19 7YJ
← Back to All Properties