Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BRITTEN CRESCENT, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+6.0%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+2.9%
Sold on 9 January 2012
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,000
+10.0%
Sold on 7 December 2005
Terraced
+£22,125 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,875
Sold on 12 February 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1QE
← Back to All Properties