Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, LOWESTOFT ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£141,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.9%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£141,000
+81.9%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+3.3%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 18 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5AX
← Back to All Properties