Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, WESTWOOD ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG31 5PW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+12.4%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£445,000
+78.0%
Sold on 24 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+42.0%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,000
+101.1%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 19 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 5PW
← Back to All Properties