253, THE SYCAMORES, CAMBRIDGE, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE

CB24 6ZD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£337,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£337,000+3.1%
Sold on 27 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£327,000+138.3%
Sold on 10 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£189,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,250+96.2%
Sold on 17 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£67,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950+16.7%
Sold on 9 March 1998
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+5.3%
Sold on 27 March 1997
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 20 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1