Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, NEW STREET, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 5TA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£81,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.8%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Leasehold
£81,000
+68.8%
Sold on 7 April 2025
Other
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£48,000
-7.5%
Sold on 9 November 2010
Other
-£3,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£51,900
+73.0%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Other
+£21,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,000
+11.1%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Other
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,000
+50.4%
Sold on 13 March 1998
Other
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,950
Sold on 11 March 1997
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 5TA
← Back to All Properties