Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
105, BRONTE AVENUE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+43.9%
Sold on 17 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
-9.8%
Sold on 21 November 2011
Semi-Detached
-£22,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£234,995
Sold on 11 April 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FB
← Back to All Properties