Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BANNISTER WAY, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN3 6LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£202,000
+13.5%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+3.5%
Sold on 9 June 2014
Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+106.0%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 29 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN3 6LX
← Back to All Properties