11, CASTLE HILL, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE

SK10 4AR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£2,850,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.0%
Price Change
-£150,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£2,850,000-5.0%
Sold on 12 June 2007
Detached
-£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£3,000,000+169.1%
Sold on 8 August 2006
Detached
+£1,885,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,115,000+31.2%
Sold on 11 March 2004
Detached
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£850,000+129.7%
Sold on 10 April 2003
Detached
+£480,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£370,000
Sold on 30 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1