Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, OXFORD HILL, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 3JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+18.6%
Sold on 24 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+11.3%
Sold on 21 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+278.8%
Sold on 13 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£195,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 26 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 3JR
← Back to All Properties