Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
124, MEADOW WAY, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3FS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,960
Last Sold Price
22 March 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.4%
Price Change
-£38,990 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,960
-24.4%
Sold on 22 March 2018
Terraced
-£38,990 from previous sale
Sale #6
£159,950
+3.2%
Sold on 10 April 2015
Terraced
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+22.5%
Sold on 31 March 2015
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,500
+15.0%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+197.3%
Sold on 16 June 2003
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 7 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3FS
← Back to All Properties