Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, OWLER LANE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL9 9PA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£302,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.7%
Price Change
+£121,958 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£302,000
+67.7%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£121,958 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,042
+249.6%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£128,542 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 10 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL9 9PA
← Back to All Properties