Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GEORGE STREET, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG21 7RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,950
Last Sold Price
25 May 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.5%
Price Change
+£79,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£209,950
+61.5%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
+£79,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+75.8%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,950
+23.4%
Sold on 8 August 1997
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 28 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG21 7RL
← Back to All Properties