Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, STRAUSS CRESCENT, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 7QJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.6%
Price Change
+£25,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£90,000
+38.6%
Sold on 25 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,950
-13.4%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Semi-Detached
-£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+10.3%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+161.5%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 13 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S66 7QJ
← Back to All Properties