Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, GLOUCESTER ROAD, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA2 4EW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£73,000
+0.0%
Sold on 8 July 2025
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£73,000
-14.6%
Sold on 6 June 2011
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,500
+11.8%
Sold on 10 January 2008
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,500
+70.0%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
+38.5%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,500
+6.6%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 24 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 4EW
← Back to All Properties