Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, STANEDGE GROVE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN3 5PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£190,000
+27.9%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,500
+21.7%
Sold on 24 June 2021
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+9.8%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Terraced
+£10,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,100
+122.2%
Sold on 1 July 2011
Terraced
+£61,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN3 5PL
← Back to All Properties