Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, NORWOOD AVENUE, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 2AU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.1%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+45.1%
Sold on 19 January 2023
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+102.1%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Terraced
+£48,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,750
Sold on 3 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD18 2AU
← Back to All Properties