Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
109, OXFORD STREET, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 1NJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£102,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£102,000
+17.9%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£86,500
+33.1%
Sold on 13 April 2022
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
+30.0%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
+25.0%
Sold on 5 October 2011
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+56.9%
Sold on 9 June 2011
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 23 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 1NJ
← Back to All Properties