Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, PEARSON STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 6DA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£112,000
+31.8%
Sold on 20 April 2023
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
+18.1%
Sold on 14 July 2022
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,000
+50.0%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000
+50.0%
Sold on 25 March 2011
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000
+6.7%
Sold on 12 November 1999
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 17 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 6DA
← Back to All Properties