Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, KNARESBOROUGH ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S7 2LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£592,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.2%
Price Change
+£119,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£592,000
+25.2%
Sold on 13 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£473,000
+16.8%
Sold on 30 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£405,000
+28.6%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£315,000
Sold on 30 November 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S7 2LA
← Back to All Properties