Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, DEVONSHIRE ROAD NORTH, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S43 2DE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
10 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+105.9%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+105.9%
Sold on 10 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000
-9.3%
Sold on 7 May 2014
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+56.3%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£27,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,995
+45.4%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 31 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S43 2DE
← Back to All Properties