ROSE COTTAGE, SPRING ROAD, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE

SO41 3SQ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£348,500
Last Sold Price
17 October 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+132.3%
Price Change
+£198,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£348,500+132.3%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£198,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000+80.7%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 15 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1