1, EAST STREET, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN25 1AD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£475,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.6%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£475,000+69.6%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Terraced
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000+7.3%
Sold on 4 June 2015
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£261,000+190.0%
Sold on 19 August 2011
Terraced
+£171,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 3 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1