Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, PITSHAM WOOD, MIDHURST, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
GU29 9QZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.9%
Price Change
+£242,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+78.9%
Sold on 5 June 2025
Detached
+£242,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£307,500
+68.5%
Sold on 26 October 2016
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 30 June 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU29 9QZ
← Back to All Properties