Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 79, MORTIMER STREET, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 5PR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£25,900 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
+37.5%
Sold on 29 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,100
+77.2%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 27 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 5PR
← Back to All Properties