Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, SHERWOOD AVENUE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 8PZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.6%
Price Change
+£97,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£252,000
+62.6%
Sold on 12 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£97,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,995
+109.5%
Sold on 8 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£80,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 8PZ
← Back to All Properties