Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, BEATTY GARDENS, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9TA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.4%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£332,000
+82.4%
Sold on 24 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+203.4%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£122,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 7 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9TA
← Back to All Properties