Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 37, TOWN BRIDGE MILL, LEIGHTON ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£216,000
+8.0%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+57.5%
Sold on 19 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
-3.8%
Sold on 19 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,000
Sold on 12 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1LE
← Back to All Properties