48, NELSON STREET, MARKET HARBOROUGH, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE16 9AY

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£218,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£218,000+22.5%
Sold on 7 October 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£178,000+22.8%
Sold on 17 December 2020
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£145,000+16.5%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,500-7.8%
Sold on 26 May 2010
Terraced
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000+68.8%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000+5.3%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000+70.8%
Sold on 10 September 2002
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 8 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1